Clarin.Com.Ar - Info clarin.com.ar

clarin.com.ar receives about 561,496 unique visitors and 1,802,403 (3.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,491.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,541,718.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clarin.com.ar is ranked number 1,095 in the world and 0.122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 94105, Argentina and links to network IP address 200.42.136.212.

About - clarin.com.ar

How popular is clarin.com.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
561,496
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,844,880
Daily Pageviews:
1,802,403 (3.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,095 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 74.0%81.4%12
Mexico 4.5%2.7%515
Spain 3.9%2.4%693
United States 3.1%3.0%7279
Brazil 1.9%2.1%1865
Venezuela 1.7%0.8%457
Chile 1.2%0.7%405
Colombia 0.9%0.4%830
Paraguay 0.9%0.7%37
Peru 0.7%0.3%676
Bolivia 0.6%0.4%106
Uruguay 0.6%0.4%99

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clarin.com
81.22%67.35%2.61
entremujeres.clarin.com
8.18%4.25%1.63
grandt.clarin.com
5.66%12.84%7.1
ieco.clarin.com
4.26%1.66%1.23
hd.clarin.com
3.17%1.87%1.9
guia.clarin.com
2.12%1.17%1.7
empleos.clarin.com
1.55%4.73%9.6
edant.clarin.com
1.51%0.53%1.1
arq.clarin.com
1.12%0.52%1.5
revistaenie.clarin.com
0.78%0.34%1.4
clasificados.clarin.com
0.72%1.47%6.4
inmuebles.clarin.com
0.67%0.85%4.0
buscador.clarin.com
0.58%0.52%2.9
365.clarin.com
0.50%0.84%5.3
next.clarin.com
0.48%0.20%1.4
login.clarin.com
0.36%0.15%1.3
weblogs.clarin.com
0.18%0.08%1.4
tapas.clarin.com
0.18%0.09%1.6
old.clarin.com
0.17%0.05%1.0
grilla.clarin.com
0.16%0.05%1.1
biblioteca.clarin.com
0.11%0.09%2.6
contenidos2.clarin.com
0.10%0.05%1.7
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush clarin.com.ar
Domain:
  clarin.com.ar
Rank:
  402,856
Organic Keywords:
  2
Organic Traffic:
  1,142
Organic Cost:
  $22.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,739
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is clarin.com.ar?

Facebook:
  80,638
Google +:
  374,593
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much clarin.com.ar can earn?

Website Value:
$14,541,718.76
Daily Revenue:
$4,491.97
Monthly Revenue:
$134,759.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,639,569.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is clarin.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.42.136.212
ASN:
AS10481 
ISP:
Prima S.A. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
94105
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 200.42.136.212

How fast does clarin.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(2934 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  99

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medios de comunicación/Periódicos
Noticias y medios/Periódicos

What sites are related to clarin.com.ar?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 12:07:24 GMT
Location: http://www.clarin.com/
Content-Length: 230
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 12:07:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ***eil11.prima.com.ar 3600
MX postino13.prima.com.ar 3600
A 200.42.136.212 3600
SOA 3600
Mname o200.prima.com.ar
Rname hostmaster.prima.com.ar
Serial Number 2015041801
Refresh 900
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS o200.prima.com.ar 3600
NS o2000.prima.com.ar 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 703 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clarin.com.ar widget