Clarin.Com.Ar - Info

clarin com receives about 561,496 unique visitors and 1,802,403 (3.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,491.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,541,718.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank clarin.com.ar is ranked number 1,095 in the world and 0.122% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 94105, Argentina and links to network IP address 200.42.136.212.

About - Clarin.Com.Ar

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$14,541,718.76
Daily Revenue:
$4,491.97
Monthly Revenue:
$134,759.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,639,569.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
561,496
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,844,880
Daily Pageviews:
1,802,403 (3.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,095 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.122% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,739
Average Load Time:
(2934 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 74.0%81.4%12
Mexico 4.5%2.7%515
Spain 3.9%2.4%693
United States 3.1%3.0%7279
Brazil 1.9%2.1%1865
Venezuela 1.7%0.8%457
Chile 1.2%0.7%405
Colombia 0.9%0.4%830
Paraguay 0.9%0.7%37
Peru 0.7%0.3%676
Bolivia 0.6%0.4%106
Uruguay 0.6%0.4%99

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
clarin.com
81.22%67.35%2.61
entremujeres.clarin.com
8.18%4.25%1.63
grandt.clarin.com
5.66%12.84%7.1
ieco.clarin.com
4.26%1.66%1.23
hd.clarin.com
3.17%1.87%1.9
guia.clarin.com
2.12%1.17%1.7
empleos.clarin.com
1.55%4.73%9.6
edant.clarin.com
1.51%0.53%1.1
arq.clarin.com
1.12%0.52%1.5
revistaenie.clarin.com
0.78%0.34%1.4
clasificados.clarin.com
0.72%1.47%6.4
inmuebles.clarin.com
0.67%0.85%4.0
buscador.clarin.com
0.58%0.52%2.9
365.clarin.com
0.50%0.84%5.3
next.clarin.com
0.48%0.20%1.4
login.clarin.com
0.36%0.15%1.3
weblogs.clarin.com
0.18%0.08%1.4
tapas.clarin.com
0.18%0.09%1.6
old.clarin.com
0.17%0.05%1.0
grilla.clarin.com
0.16%0.05%1.1
biblioteca.clarin.com
0.11%0.09%2.6
contenidos2.clarin.com
0.10%0.05%1.7
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
267,000
Google Indexed Pages:
16,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
269,573
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
16,938
Bing Backlinks:
247,383
Bing Indexed Pages:
15,509

Domain Overview

SEMrush clarin.com.ar
Domain:
  clarin.com.ar
Rank:
  402856
Organic Keywords:
  2
Organic Traffic:
  1,142
Organic Cost:
  $22.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  35,037
Facebook shares:
  28,177
Facebook comments:
  17,424
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  37
Facebook total:
  80,638
Tweets:
  40
Google +:
  374,593
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  99

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medios de comunicación/Periódicos
Noticias y medios/Periódicos

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
200.42.136.212
ASN:
AS10481 
ISP:
Prima S.A. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
94105
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 200.42.136.212

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 12:07:24 GMT
Location: http://www.clarin.com/
Content-Length: 230
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 12:07:30 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ***eil11.prima.com.ar 3600
MX postino13.prima.com.ar 3600
A 200.42.136.212 3600
SOA 3600
Mname o200.prima.com.ar
Rname hostmaster.prima.com.ar
Serial Number 2015041801
Refresh 900
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS o200.prima.com.ar 3600
NS o2000.prima.com.ar 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
clarin.com.ar widget
Last update was 126 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.